Bus Schedule

Bus Contact Information

Vendor Information: Pioneer Transportation Corp

Vendor Phone: 718-984-8077

AM Bus Schedule

Route Number: R1311

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0510 Murray Pl & Trossach Rd 7:52 1  
2 0208 Bay St & Broad St 8:00 16  
3 0506 Van Duzer St & Court St 8:03 3  
4   155 St Pauls Ave 8:10    

 

Route Number: R1196

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0410 Skinner Lane & Broadway 7:25 10  
2 0412 Castleton Ave & Oakland 7:27 0  
3 0203 Castleton Ave & Hart Blvd 7:30 2  
4 0501 Van Duzer & Broad St 7:37 10  
5 0507  Van Duzer St & Roff St 7:40 3  
6 0502 Pierce St & Rhine Av 7:44 3  
7 0313 Tompkins Ave & Hill St 7:47 4  
8 0314 Bay St & Townsend Av 7:51 5  
9   155 St Pauls Ave 8:00    

 

Route Number: R1162 

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0505 Little Clove Rd & Bristol Ave 6:46 4  
2 0508 Whitewood Av & Hartford Av 6:53 2  
3 0411 Hart Av & Morrison Av 6:57 4  
4 0204 Forest Ave & Sharon Ave 7:02 4  
5 0209 N Burgher Av & Morrison Av 7:07 3  
6 0114 Clove Rd & Cary Av 7:14 4  
7 0119 Bodine St & Richmond Terr 7:20 21  
8 0409 Broadway & Winegar La 7:26 25  
9 0113 Henderson Ave & Bement Ave 7:29 6  
10 0117 Bard Av & Stebbins Av 7:34 2  
11 0106 Lafayette Av & Henderson Ave 7:42 12  
12 0202 Stanley Ave & Portland Pl 7:47 6  
13   155 St Pauls Ave 8:00    

 

Route Number: R1101

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0304 Osgood Ave & Park Hill Circle 7:10 8  
2 0303 Gordon St & Laurel Av 7:15 4  
3 0207 Victory Blvd & Theresa Pl 7:18 1  
4 0201 Cebra Ave & Castleton Ave 7:20 11  
5 0403 Kissel Av & Moody Pl 7:23 1  
6 0408 York Ter & E Buchanan St 7:26 1  
7 0115 Harvard Av & Park Pl 7:27 3  
8 0112 Hamilton Ave & Egmont Pl 7:29 5  
10 0104 Richmond Terr & Westervelt Ave 7:31 0  
11 0406 Saint Marks Pl & Nicholas St 7:35 7  
12 0315  Schuyler St & Richmond Ter 7:40 1  
13 0102 Fort Pl & Belmont Pl 7:43 3  
14 0101 Westervelt Ave & Benziner Ave 7:48 15  
15   155 St Pauls Ave 8:00    

 

PM Bus Schedule

Route Number: R9043 

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 3:10 44 0
2 0315 Schuyler St & Richmond Ter 3:18   2
3 0102 Fort Pl & Belmont Pl  3:22  
4 0101 Westervelt Av & Benziger Ave  3:27  
5 0207 Victory Blvd & Theresa Pl 3:42  
6 0510 Murray Pl & Trossach Rd  3:50  
7 0501 Van Duzer & Broad St  3:55   9
8 0303 Gordon St & Laurel Av  3:58   2
9 0507 Van Duzer St & Roff St  4:05   3
10 0502 Pierce St & Rhine Ave  4:10   2
11 0304 Osgood Ave & Park Hill Circle 4:17   8
12 0314 Bay St & Townsend Ave 4:26   3
13 0310  Bay St & Fingerboard Rd  4:33  

 

Route Number: R9264

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 3:05 34  
2 0112 Hamilton Av & Egmont Pl 3:10   3
3 0406 Saint Marks Pl & Nicholas St 3:15   1
4 0118 Richmond Terr & Westervelt 3:20   0
5 0115 Harvard Av & Park Pl 3:26   7
6 0408 York Ter & Buchanan St 3:30   1
7 0403 Kissel Av & Moody Pl 3:26   3
8 0117 Bard Av & Stebbins Av 3:39   2
9 0412 Castleton Ave & Oakland Ave 3:45   0
10 0113 Henderson Ave & Bement Av 3:50   10
11 0410 Skinner Lane & Broadway 3:54   1
12 0409 Broadway & Winegar La 3:56   3
13 0119 Bodine St & Richmond Terr 4:02   0
14 0114 Clove Rd & Cary Av 4:08   3
15 0505 Little Clove Rd & Bristol Av 4:15    

 

Route Number: R9265

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 3:00 37 0
2 0201 Cebra Ave & Castleton Ave 3:05   10
3 0106 Lafayette Av & Henderson Ave 3:14   5
4 0202 Stanley Ave & Portland Pl 3:18   4
5 0203 Castleton Ave & Hart Blvd  3:21   5
6 0204 Forest Ave & Sharon Ave  3:24   3
7 0411 Hart Ave & Morrison Ave  3:27   7
8 0508 Whitewood Av & Hartford Av  3:30   2
9 0209 N Burgher Ave & Morrison Av  3:35   1

 

Route Number: R9256

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 2:20 29 0
2 0208 Bay St & Broad St 3:05 16
3 0506 Van Duzer St & Court St 3:10 0 6
4 0313 Tompkins Ave & Hill St 3:15 7