Bus Schedule

Bus Contact Information

Vendor Information: Pioneer Transportation Corp

Vendor Phone: 718-984-8077

AM Bus Schedule

Route Number: R1311

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
7 0510 Murray Pl & Trossach Rd 8:12 4 0
8 0208 Bay St & Broad St 8:20 16 0
9 0506 Van Duzer St & Court St 8:23 6 0
10   155 St Pauls Ave 8:30 0 26

 

Route Number: R1196

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0410 Skinner Lane & Broadway 7:34 5 0
2 0412 Castleton Ave & Oakland 7:38 0 0
3 0203 Castleton Ave & Hart Blvd 7:42 2 0
4 0501 Van Duzer & Broad St 7:57 10 0
5 0507  Van Duzer St & Roff St 8:00 6 0
6 0502 Pierce St & Rhine Av 8:04 3 0
7 0313 Tompkins Ave & Hill St 8:14 7 0
8 0314 Bay St & Townsend Av 8:18 4 0
9   155 St Pauls Ave 8:30 0 37

 

Route Number: R1162 

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0505 Little Clove Rd & Bristol Ave 7:16 5 0
2 0508 Whitewood Av & Hartford Av 7:23 0 0
3 0411 Hart Av & Morrison Av 7:27 7 0
4 0204 Forest Ave & Sharon Ave 7:32 3 0
5 0209 N Burgher Av & Morrison Av 7:37 3 0
6 0114 Clove Rd & Cary Av 7:44 4 0
7 0119 Bodine St & Richmond Terr 7:50 21 0
8 0409 Broadway & Winegar La 7:56 3 0
9 0113 Henderson Ave & Bement Ave 7:59 9 0
10 0117 Bard Av & Stebbins Av 8:04 9 0
11 0106 Lafayette Av & Henderson Ave 8:12 12 0
12 0202 Stanley Ave & Portland Pl 8:17 7 0
13   155 St Pauls Ave 8:30 0 62

 

Route Number: R1101

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1 0304 Osgood Ave & Park Hill Circle 7:25 6 0
2 0303 Gordon St & Laurel Av 7:29 3 0
3 0207 Victory Blvd & Theresa Pl 7:34 1 0
4 0201 Cebra Ave & Castleton Ave 7:38 16 0
5 0403 Kissel Av & Moody Pl 7:42 1 0
6 0408 York Ter & E Buchanan St 7:46 3 0
7 0115 Harvard Av & Park Pl 7:49 3 0
8 7501 York Ave & Pauw St 7:51 3 0
9 0112 Hamilton Ave & Egmont Pl 7:57 5 0
10 0104 Richmond Terr & Westervelt Ave 8:02 0 0
11 0406 Saint Marks Pl & Nicholas St 8:08 4 0
12 0315  Schuyler St & Richmond Ter 8:12 0 0
13 0102 Fort Pl & Belmont Pl 8:16 4 0
14 0101 Westervelt Ave & Benziner Ave 8:20 10 0
15   155 St Pauls Ave 8:30 0 59

 

PM Bus Schedule

Route Number: R9043 

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 1:35 68 0
2 0315 Schuyler St & Richmond Ter 1:43 
3 0102 Fort Pl & Belmont Pl  1:47  0
4 0101 Westervelt Av & Benziger Ave  1:52 10 
5 0207 Victory Blvd & Theresa Pl 2:07
6 0510 Murray Pl & Trossach Rd  2:15 
7 0501 Van Duzer & Broad St  2:20  10 
8 0303 Gordon St & Laurel Av  2:23 
9 0507 Van Duzer St & Roff St  2:30
10 0502 Pierce St & Rhine Ave  2:35 
11 0304 Osgood Ave & Park Hill Circle 2:42 
12 0314 Bay St & Townsend Ave 2:51 
13 0310  Bay St & Fingerboard Rd  2:58

 

Route Number: R9264

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 1:35 54 0
2 0112 Hamilton Av & Egmont Pl 1:40 5
3 0406 Saint Marks Pl & Nicholas St 1:45 0 4
4 7501 York Ave & Pauw St 1:55 3
5 0118 Richmond Terr & Westervelt 1:50    
6 0115 Harvard Av & Park Pl 1:58 3
7 0408 York Ter & Buchanan St 2:02 3
8 0403 Kissel Av & Moody Pl 2:08 1
9 0117 Bard Av & Stebbins Av 2:11 9
10 0412 Castleton Ave & Oakland Ave 2:17    
11 0113 Henderson Ave & Bement Av 2:22 9
12 0410 Skinner Lane & Broadway 2:26 5
13 0409 Broadway & Winegar La 2:28 3
14 0119 Bodine St & Richmond Terr 2:34    
15 0114 Clove Rd & Cary Av 2:39 4
16 0505 Little Clove Rd & Bristol Av 2:45 5

 

Route Number: R9265

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 1:35 34 0
2 0201 Cebra Ave & Castleton Ave 1:40    
3 0106 Lafayette Av & Henderson Ave 1:49 12
4 0202 Stanley Ave & Portland Pl 1:53 0 7
5 0203 Castleton Ave & Hart Blvd  1:56 2
6 0204 Forest Ave & Sharon Ave  1:59 3
7 0411 Hart Ave & Morrison Ave  2:02 7
8 0508 Whitewood Av & Hartford Av  2:05 0
9 0209 N Burgher Ave & Morrison Av  2:10 3
10   58 Lawrence Ave - PS 45 2:00    
11 0101 Davis Ave & Castleton Ave 2:02    
12 0102 N Burgher Ave & Cary Ave 2:05    
13 0115 Cary Ave & Elizabeth St 2:10    
14 0111 Delafield Ave & Clove Road 2:13    

 

Route Number: R9033

Seq # Stop # Stop Location Estd. Time # of Students Picked-Up # of Students Dropped-Off
1   155 St Pauls Ave 2:20 29 0
2 0208 Bay St & Broad St 2:25 16
3 0506 Van Duzer St & Court St 2:29 0 6
4 0313 Tompkins Ave & Hill St 2:36 7